Yukon
Final placings

Gold

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female

5 km Classic

Junior Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

3 x 5 km Relay

Junior Female

Dene Games

Stick Pull

Open Coed
Junior Female

All Around

Open Coed
Junior Female

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Combined

Junior Female

Team Event

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

5 km Sprint

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female
Junior Male

5 km

Junior Male

10 km

Junior Male

Speed Skating

500 m

Juvenile Male

666 m

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

777 m

Juvenile Male

1000 m

Juvenile Male

Silver

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Junior Female

Airplane

Open Male

Basketball

Basketball

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

5 km Free

Midget Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

3 x 3 km Relay

Midget Female
Midget Male

Dene Games

Hand Games

Open Coed
Junior Female
Junior Male

Snow Snake

Open Coed
Junior Female
Junior Male

Pole Push

Open Coed
Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Figure Skating

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Team Competition

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Pee Wee Male

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

4 x 400 m

Junior Mix

Speed Skating

500 m

Junior Female

1500 m

Junior Female

2000 m Relay

Juvenile Female

3000 m Relay

Junior Female

Table Tennis

Doubles

Juvenile Male

Team

Juvenile Female

Bronze

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Junior Female

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Arm Pull

Junior Female

Triple Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female

Snow Snake

Junior Male

Stick Pull

Open Coed
Junior Female

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

10 km - 6 dogs (Team)

Junior Coed

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Midget Male
Bantam Male

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Intermediate Female

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Female

Bordercross

Junior Female

Half Pipe

Junior Female

Overall

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

5 km

Junior Female

Speed Skating

500 m

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

777 m

Junior Female
Juvenile Female

1000 m

Junior Female
Juvenile Female

2000 m Relay

Juvenile Male

Table Tennis

Single

Juvenile Male

Mixed Doubles

Juvenile Mix

Team

Juvenile Male

Volleyball

Volleyball

Junior Female
Junior Male

4th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Female

Giant Slalom

Junior Female
Juvenile Female

Arctic Sports

Head Pull

Open Male

Badminton

Single

Juvenile Male

Double

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

Cross Country Skiing

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed
Junior Female

Snow Snake

Open Coed
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs (Team)

Juvenile Coed

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Short Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Juvenile Female

Snowboarding

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

7.5 km

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

1000 m

Junior Female
Junior Male

Table Tennis

Single

Juvenile Male

Doubles

Junior Male

5th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Triple Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Male

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

5 km

Junior Male

10 km

Junior Male

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

777 m

Junior Female

1000 m

Junior Female

Table Tennis

Team

Junior Female

6th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Female

Arctic Sports

Triple Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Female

5 km Free

Midget Female
Midget Male

3 x 5 km Relay

Junior Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Stick Pull

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female
Junior Male

5 km

Junior Female

7.5 km

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female
Junior Male

1000 m

Junior Female

Table Tennis

Team

Junior Male

7th place

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed

All Around

Open Coed
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Female
Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female

10 km

Junior Male

8th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Male

Dual Slalom

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed
Junior Male

All Around

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

5 km

Junior Male

9th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Triple Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

5 km Free

Midget Female
Midget Male

Dene Games

Stick Pull

Junior Female

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

10th place

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Junior Male

Giant Slalom

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Male

5 km Classic

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Stick Pull

Junior Male

All Around

Open Coed
Junior Female
Junior Male

Gymnastics

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

11th place

Alpine Skiing

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Free

Midget Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Male

All Around

Open Coed

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Male

12th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female
Juvenile Female

5 km Classic

Junior Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

13th place

Alpine Skiing

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Free

Midget Female

14th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

3 km Classic

Midget Male

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

15th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female
Midget Female

5 km Free

Midget Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

16th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

17th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

18th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Male
Midget Female

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

All Around

Junior Male

19th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

20th place

Cross Country Skiing

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

21st place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

22nd place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

23rd place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

5 km Classic

Junior Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

24th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male

5 km Classic

Junior Male