Northwest Territories
Final placings

Gold

Arctic Sports

Alaskan High Kick

Open Female

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

One Hand Reach

Open Male

Badminton

Single

Juvenile Female

Double

Juvenile Female

Curling

Curling

Junior Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female

Pole Push

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs (Team)

Junior Coed

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

7.5 km Sprint

Junior Female

4 x 4.5 km Relay

Junior Mix

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female

4 x 3 km Relay

Junior Mix

Speed Skating

500 m

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female

777 m

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female

1000 m

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female

1500 m

Junior Female
Junior Male

2000 m Relay

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

3000 m Relay

Junior Female
Junior Male

Silver

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Arm Pull

Junior Female

Triple Jump

Open Female

Badminton

Single

Juvenile Male

Double

Junior Male

Mix Double

Juvenile Mix

Curling

Curling

Junior Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female
Junior Male

Stick Pull

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

7.5 km - 4 dogs (Team)

Juvenile Coed

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Junior Female
Midget Male
Bantam Male

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

5 km Sprint

Junior Female

Speed Skating

500 m

Junior Male
Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

666 m

Juvenile Female

777 m

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

1000 m

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

1500 m

Junior Male

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 65 kg Female
Up to 82 kg Male

Bronze

Arctic Sports

Two Foot High Kick

Open Female

Alaskan High Kick

Open Female
Open Male

Head Pull

Open Male

Arm Pull

Open Female

All Around

Open Female

Badminton

Single

Junior Male

Double

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

Basketball

Basketball

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Male

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Stick Pull

Junior Male

Pole Push

Junior Male

All Around

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Pee Wee Male

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Juvenile Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

7.5 km Sprint

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female
Junior Male

5 km Sprint

Junior Male

Speed Skating

500 m

Junior Female

666 m

Juvenile Male

1000 m

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

1500 m

Junior Female
Junior Male

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 52 kg Male
Up to 62 kg Male
Up to 68 kg Male
Up to 75 kg Male

Inuit

Up to 60 kg Female
Up to 68 kg Male
Up to 75 kg Male
Up to 90 kg Male

4th place

Arctic Sports

Alaskan High Kick

Junior Male

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Airplane

Open Male

All Around

Open Male

Badminton

Single

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

3 x 5 km Relay

Junior Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Male

Snow Snake

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Team Event

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Junior Female
Juvenile Male
Intermediate Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

4 x 400 m

Junior Mix

Volleyball

Volleyball

Junior Male

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 52 kg Female
Up to 56 kg Female
Up to 60 kg Female
Up to 90 kg Male

5th place

Arctic Sports

Two Foot High Kick

Open Male

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female
Junior Male

Stick Pull

Open Coed
Junior Male

Pole Push

Open Coed

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

6th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female

3 x 3 km Relay

Midget Female
Midget Male

Dene Games

Hand Games

Open Coed
Junior Male

All Around

Junior Female

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

5 km

Junior Male

10 km

Junior Male

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

7th place

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Female

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female

Snow Snake

Open Coed

Stick Pull

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female

8th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Female
Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

Dene Games

Stick Pull

Open Coed
Junior Female
Junior Male

All Around

Junior Male

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Female

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

9th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snow Snake

Open Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female

10th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Female
Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female
Midget Male

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female
Junior Male

11th place

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Male

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

12th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Male

Dene Games

All Around

Open Coed

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

13th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Female

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Male

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

14th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Dene Games

All Around

Open Coed

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

15th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Free

Midget Female

Dene Games

All Around

Open Coed

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

16th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Female
Junior Male

Triple Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Male

All Around

Open Coed

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

17th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Female
Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female

5 km Classic

Junior Male

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Male

18th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Triple Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Female

19th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Juvenile Male
Midget Male

3 km Classic

Midget Male

5 km Free

Midget Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

20th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

5 km Free

Midget Female
Midget Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

21st place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male
Midget Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

5 km Free

Midget Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

22nd place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Male

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Free

Midget Female
Midget Male

23rd place

Cross Country Skiing

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

24th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female
Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

25th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

5 km Classic

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

26th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

27th place

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female