Alaska
Final placings

Gold

Alpine Skiing

Giant Slalom

Junior Female

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Open Male
Junior Male

Two Foot High Kick

Open Female

Alaskan High Kick

Open Male
Junior Female

Kneel Jump

Open Female

Knuckle Hop

Open Male

Arm Pull

Open Female

Triple Jump

Open Female

All Around

Open Female
Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Male

3 km Classic

Midget Male

5 km Free

Midget Female
Midget Male

3 x 3 km Relay

Midget Female
Midget Male

Dene Games

Hand Games

Junior Female

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

7.5 km - 4 dogs (Team)

Juvenile Coed

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Juvenile Female
Intermediate Female

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Female

Slopestyle

Junior Female

Overall

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

5 km Sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

5 km

Junior Female

7.5 km

Junior Female

4 x 400 m

Junior Mix

Volleyball

Volleyball

Junior Female
Junior Male

Wrestling

Team

Open Coed

Individual

Up to 52 kg Female
Up to 56 kg Female
Up to 60 kg Female
Up to 65 kg Female
Up to 62 kg Male
Up to 75 kg Male
Up to 82 kg Male

Inuit

Up to 65 kg Female
Up to 62 kg Male
Up to 75 kg Male
Up to 82 kg Male

Silver

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Male

Team Event

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Open Female
Open Male

Alaskan High Kick

Open Female
Open Male

One Hand Reach

Open Male

Triple Jump

Open Male

All Around

Open Male

Basketball

Basketball

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Free

Midget Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Stick Pull

Open Coed

All Around

Open Coed

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs (Team)

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Juvenile Male

Ski Biathlon

4 x 4.5 km Relay

Junior Mix

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Female

Half Pipe

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female
Junior Male

5 km

Junior Female
Junior Male

7.5 km

Junior Female

10 km

Junior Male

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 71 kg Female
Up to 57 kg Male
Up to 68 kg Male
Up to 90 kg Male

Inuit

Up to 52 kg Female
Up to 60 kg Female
Up to 71 kg Female

Bronze

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Junior Male

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Female

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Open Male

Two Foot High Kick

Open Male
Junior Female

Kneel Jump

Open Male

One Hand Reach

Open Male

Triple Jump

Open Male

All Around

Open Male

Basketball

Basketball

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female
Midget Male

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Junior Female

5 km Free

Midget Male

3 x 5 km Relay

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female

Curling

Curling

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed

Snow Snake

Open Coed

Pole Push

Open Coed

Dog Mushing

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Long Program

Junior Female

Team Event

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Team Competition

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

5 km Sprint

Junior Female

4 x 3 km Relay

Junior Mix

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female
Junior Male

5 km

Junior Male

7.5 km

Junior Female

10 km

Junior Male

Speed Skating

3000 m Relay

Junior Male

Table Tennis

Single

Juvenile Female

Doubles

Juvenile Female

Team

Juvenile Female

Wrestling

Inuit

Up to 56 kg Female
Up to 57 kg Male

4th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Male

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Open Female

Two Foot High Kick

Open Female
Open Male

Alaskan High Kick

Open Male

Kneel Jump

Open Female
Open Male

One Hand Reach

Open Male

Arm Pull

Open Female
Junior Female

Triple Jump

Open Female

All Around

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female

3 km Classic

Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Stick Pull

Junior Female

Pole Push

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Midget Male
Bantam Male

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female
Junior Male

10 km

Junior Male

Table Tennis

Single

Juvenile Female

Doubles

Junior Female

Team

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Male

5th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Male

Dual Slalom

Junior Male

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Open Female

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Arm Pull

Junior Male

Sledge Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

5 km Classic

Junior Male

5 km Free

Midget Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Hand Games

Open Coed
Junior Male

Stick Pull

Junior Female

All Around

Open Coed
Junior Female

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Short Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

All Around

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Male

Speed Skating

1000 m

Junior Male

6th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Female

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Sledge Jump

Open Male

Triple Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed
Junior Female
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Short Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Female

7th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Female

Dual Slalom

Junior Female

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Female

Triple Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female
Midget Female

5 km Classic

Junior Male

5 km Free

Midget Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Stick Pull

Junior Male

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Half Pipe

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female
Junior Male

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

8th place

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Juvenile Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Junior Male

5 km Free

Midget Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Female
Junior Male

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female

9th place

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female

Giant Slalom

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

Triple Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female
Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female

Dene Games

All Around

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Male

10th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Male

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female

5 km Classic

Junior Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Male

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

11th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male
Junior Male

Sledge Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

5 km Classic

Junior Female
Juvenile Female

5 km Free

Midget Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Dene Games

All Around

Junior Female

Gymnastics

All Around

Junior Female

12th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Triple Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male

3 km Classic

Midget Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

All Around

Junior Male

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

13th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Female

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Male

14th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Male

All Around

Junior Male

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Male

15th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Sledge Jump

Open Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Female

5 km Classic

Junior Female
Juvenile Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Male

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

16th place

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female

17th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

Triple Jump

Open Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

18th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

19th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

20th place

Arctic Sports

Triple Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Male

21st place

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Male

22nd place

Cross Country Skiing

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

28th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female