Alberta North
Final placings

Gold

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dual Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Team Event

Arctic Sports

One Foot High Kick

Open Female

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Sledge Jump

Open Female

Badminton

Single

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

Double

Junior Female
Juvenile Male

Mix Double

Junior Mix
Juvenile Mix

Basketball

Basketball

Junior Female
Junior Male

Curling

Curling

Junior Female

Dene Games

Hand Games

Open Coed
Junior Male

Snow Snake

Junior Male

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Team Competition

Junior Female

Hockey

Ice Hockey

Junior Female
Midget Male
Pee Wee Male
Bantam Male

Ski Biathlon

7.5 km Sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Bordercross

Junior Female
Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Male

Half Pipe

Junior Female
Junior Male

Overall

Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 71 kg Female
Up to 52 kg Male
Up to 90 kg Male

Inuit

Up to 52 kg Female
Up to 56 kg Female
Up to 71 kg Female
Up to 90 kg Male

Silver

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Dual Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Giant Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male
Juvenile Female

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Open Female

Triple Jump

Junior Female

All Around

Open Female
Junior Female

Badminton

Single

Junior Female

Curling

Curling

Junior Male

Dene Games

Stick Pull

Junior Male

Pole Push

Junior Male

All Around

Junior Male

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Short Program

Junior Female

Team Event

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Junior Female
Juvenile Female
Intermediate Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Overall

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

5 km Sprint

Junior Male

4 x 3 km Relay

Junior Mix

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

2000 m Relay

Juvenile Male

Table Tennis

Doubles

Juvenile Female

Volleyball

Volleyball

Junior Female
Junior Male

Wrestling

Team

Open Coed

Individual

Up to 52 kg Female
Up to 56 kg Female
Up to 60 kg Female
Up to 62 kg Male

Inuit

Up to 52 kg Male
Up to 57 kg Male
Up to 68 kg Male
Up to 82 kg Male

Bronze

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Female

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female

Giant Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Female

Triple Jump

Open Female

Badminton

Double

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

Mix Double

Junior Mix

Dene Games

Hand Games

Junior Female

Pole Push

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs (Team)

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 1 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 1 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Juvenile Male

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Male

Bordercross

Junior Male

Slopestyle

Junior Female
Junior Male

Half Pipe

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

4 x 400 m

Junior Mix

Speed Skating

500 m

Juvenile Female

777 m

Juvenile Male

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 57 kg Male

Inuit

Up to 65 kg Female
Up to 62 kg Male

4th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Female

Dual Slalom

Junior Female
Junior Male

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Two Foot High Kick

Junior Female

Alaskan High Kick

Junior Female

Sledge Jump

Open Female
Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

3 x 5 km Relay

Junior Male

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs (Team)

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 2 Short Program

Junior Female

Ladies 2 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Long Program

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Snowboarding

Slopestyle

Junior Female

Half Pipe

Junior Female

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

Table Tennis

Doubles

Juvenile Male

Team

Juvenile Female

Wrestling

Individual

Up to 65 kg Female
Up to 68 kg Male
Up to 82 kg Male

5th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Female

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female

Giant Slalom

Junior Female

Arctic Sports

Arm Pull

Junior Female

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Triple Jump

Open Female
Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

3 x 3 km Relay

Midget Female
Midget Male

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Pole Push

Open Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 3 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 3 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Uneven Bars

Junior Female

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Male

Snowboarding

Giant Slalom

Junior Female

Bordercross

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female

7.5 km

Junior Female

Table Tennis

Team

Junior Male
Juvenile Male

6th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Male

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Female

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

3 x 5 km Relay

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed
Junior Male

Dog Mushing

10 km - 6 dogs

Junior Coed

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 4 Long Program

Junior Female

Ladies 4 Combined

Junior Female

Gymnastics

Balance Beam

Junior Female

Floor Exercise

Junior Female

7th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Male

Dog Mushing

13 km - 7 dogs

Junior Coed

Gymnastics

Vault

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

7.5 km

Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Male

8th place

Alpine Skiing

Slalom

Juvenile Male

Giant Slalom

Juvenile Male

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Female

Sledge Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female

Dog Mushing

10 km - 5 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Figure Skating

Ladies 3 Short Program

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Female

5 km

Junior Female

9th place

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Junior Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Open Coed

Snow Snake

Junior Female

Stick Pull

Junior Male

Dog Mushing

7.5 km - 4 dogs

Juvenile Coed

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

5 km

Junior Male

10 km

Junior Male

10th place

Alpine Skiing

Dual Slalom

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Finger Pull

Junior Female

Stick Pull

Open Coed
Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

11th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male

Ski Biathlon

6.0 km sprint

Junior Female

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

5 km

Junior Male

10 km

Junior Male

12th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Male

5 km Classic

Junior Male
Juvenile Female

5 km Free

Midget Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

All Around

Junior Female
Junior Male

Snowshoe Biathlon

3 km Sprint

Junior Male

Snowshoeing

5 km

Junior Male

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female
Junior Male

13th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Male

5 km Classic

Junior Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

All Around

Open Coed
Junior Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female

14th place

Arctic Sports

Triple Jump

Open Female
Open Male

Cross Country Skiing

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Female

Snowshoeing

Combined

Junior Male

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

15th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Male
Midget Male

10 km Free (actual 7.5 km)

Junior Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Junior Female

All Around

Junior Male

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female
Junior Male

16th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

3 km Classic

Midget Male

5 km Free

Midget Male

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

All Around

Open Coed
Junior Male

Speed Skating

666 m

Juvenile Male

777 m

Junior Male

17th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

5 km Free

Midget Female

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female

Speed Skating

777 m

Junior Female

18th place

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

19th place

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female

5 km Free

Midget Female

Dene Games

Snow Snake

Open Coed

20th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

21st place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Junior Male
Midget Male

5 km Free

Midget Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

22nd place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female
Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Junior Male
Juvenile Female
Juvenile Male

7.5 km Free

Juvenile Male

23rd place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Midget Female
Midget Male

3 km Classic

Midget Female
Midget Male

5 km Classic

Juvenile Male

5 km Free

Midget Female
Midget Male

24th place

Arctic Sports

Sledge Jump

Junior Male

Cross Country Skiing

750m Sprint

Juvenile Female

3 km Classic

Midget Female

5 km Classic

Juvenile Female

25th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Female

27th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male

29th place

Arctic Sports

Kneel Jump

Junior Male